TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Meath

Compare opening hours, prices, private hire and live availability across 3 saunas in Meath.

There are 3 saunas listed in Meath, including 1 garden or woodland sauna and 1 lake or river sauna. Starting prices range from €14 to €14.95, and a typical session is 45 minutes. 3 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person. Hire prices cover the whole sauna; unknown hire prices are excluded from numeric limits.

1 matching sauna of 3 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill, Bective (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate.

Browse by area and kind

Sauna prices in Meath

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
The Sauna District Dunboyne€14 · 55 minfrom €50Cold plunge
Sweatscape Sauna Pilltown€14.50 · 45 minfrom €80 for 8Cold plunge
The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill Bective€14.95 · 45 minAsk the saunaLake or river

Best saunas in Meath for…

Best value
The Sauna District, Dunboyne. Shared sessions from €14 for 55 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a group
The Sauna District, Dunboyne. Hire the whole sauna from €50.
Wood-fired
Sweatscape Sauna, Pilltown. 1 sauna is heated by a wood stove.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Meath, town by town

  • Bective: The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill (from €14.95)
  • Dunboyne: The Sauna District (from €14)
  • Pilltown: Sweatscape Sauna (wood-fired, from €14.50)

For teams and companies

Staff sauna sessions, team passes and wellness vouchers at independent saunas in Meath. Sauna sessions for your staff

Is sauna good for you?

What the research says about sauna and your heart, blood pressure, brain and sleep, and who should check with a doctor first. Sauna health benefits

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Meath?

We list 3 saunas in Meath: Sweatscape Sauna (Pilltown), The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill (Bective) and The Sauna District (Dunboyne).

How much does a sauna session cost in Meath?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Meath range from €14 to €14.95, an average of €14.48, based on 3 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 45 minutes.

How much does private sauna hire cost in Meath?

Whole-sauna hire in Meath starts from €50 at The Sauna District, up to €80 at Sweatscape Sauna (up to 8), based on 2 saunas that publish a hire price. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you book.

What is the cheapest sauna in Meath?

The Sauna District in Dunboyne has sessions from €14. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there wood-fired saunas in Meath?

Yes. Sweatscape Sauna (Pilltown) is heated by a wood stove.

Are there lake or river saunas in Meath?

Yes. The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill (Bective) is by a lake or river, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Meath?

Sweatscape Sauna, The Hot Box Sauna - Bective Mill and The Sauna District offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.