TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Gloucestershire

Compare prices and private hire across 12 saunas in Gloucestershire.

There are 12 saunas listed in Gloucestershire, including 6 garden or woodland saunas, 1 spa or leisure centre sauna and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £28, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 10 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 12 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
Nordic Spa Experience at Cheltenham Lido, Cheltenham (approximate position)Scenic Sauna, Northleach (approximate position)Take Community Sauna, Cheltenham (approximate position)The Contrast Suite, Nailsworth (approximate position)The Sauna at the Cottage, Ashleworth (approximate position)Fire & Ice Wellness, Old Down, Old Down (approximate position)Forma Sauna, Stroud (approximate position)Stroud Sauna, Stroud (approximate position)The Sauna Drop, Stroud (approximate position)Corinium Recovery, Cirencester (approximate position)Rose Unwin Wellness (Contrast Therapy), Nailsworth (approximate position)The Recovery Club, Stroud (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area and kind

Sauna prices in Gloucestershire

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Forma Sauna Stroud£12Ask the sauna–
Stroud Sauna Stroud£12Ask the sauna–
Take Community Sauna Cheltenham£15 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
The Sauna at the Cottage Ashleworth£15 · 90 minAsk the sauna–
Nordic Spa Experience at Cheltenham Lido Cheltenham£18 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Scenic Sauna Northleach£18 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
The Contrast Suite Nailsworth£28 · 50 min––
Corinium Recovery Cirencester–Ask the sauna–
Fire & Ice Wellness, Old Down Old Down–Ask the sauna–
Rose Unwin Wellness (Contrast Therapy) Nailsworth–––
The Recovery Club Stroud–Ask the sauna–
The Sauna Drop Stroud–Ask the sauna–

Best saunas in Gloucestershire for…

Best value
Forma Sauna, Stroud. Shared sessions from £12, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Gloucestershire, town by town

  • Ashleworth: The Sauna at the Cottage (from £15)
  • Cheltenham: Nordic Spa Experience at Cheltenham Lido (from £18); Take Community Sauna (from £15)
  • Cirencester: Corinium Recovery
  • Nailsworth: The Contrast Suite (from £28); Rose Unwin Wellness (Contrast Therapy)
  • Northleach: Scenic Sauna (from £18)
  • Old Down: Fire & Ice Wellness, Old Down
  • Stroud: Forma Sauna (from £12); Stroud Sauna (from £12); The Sauna Drop; The Recovery Club

For teams and companies

Staff sauna sessions, team passes and wellness vouchers at independent saunas in Gloucestershire. Sauna sessions for your staff

Is sauna good for you?

What the research says about sauna and your heart, blood pressure, brain and sleep, and who should check with a doctor first. Sauna health benefits

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Gloucestershire?

We list 12 saunas in Gloucestershire: Nordic Spa Experience at Cheltenham Lido (Cheltenham), Scenic Sauna (Northleach), Take Community Sauna (Cheltenham), The Contrast Suite (Nailsworth), The Sauna at the Cottage (Ashleworth), Fire & Ice Wellness, Old Down (Old Down), Forma Sauna (Stroud), Stroud Sauna (Stroud), The Sauna Drop (Stroud), Corinium Recovery (Cirencester), Rose Unwin Wellness (Contrast Therapy) (Nailsworth) and The Recovery Club (Stroud).

How much does a sauna session cost in Gloucestershire?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Gloucestershire range from £12 to £28, an average of £16.86, based on 7 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Gloucestershire?

Forma Sauna in Stroud has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Can I book a private sauna in Gloucestershire?

Nordic Spa Experience at Cheltenham Lido, Scenic Sauna, Take Community Sauna, The Sauna at the Cottage and 6 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.