TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Bedminster

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Bedminster, Bristol, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Bedminster and nearby, including 2 lake or river saunas, 1 spa or leisure centre sauna and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £35, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 7 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
HotBox Social, Bedminster (approximate position)Sensate Spa & Studios, Bristol (approximate position)The Ardagh Community Sauna, Bristol (approximate position)Bristol Wild Sauna, Bristol (approximate position)Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym, Westbury-on-Trym (approximate position)Nesta Valley Wild Spa, Chew Magna (approximate position)Briery Wood Sauna, Portbury (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Bedminster and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Nesta Valley Wild Spa Chew Magna£12 · 60 minAsk the saunaLake or river
The Ardagh Community Sauna Bristol£12 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
HotBox Social Bedminster£14.99 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Sensate Spa & Studios Bristol£35 · 105 minAsk the sauna–
Briery Wood Sauna Portbury–Ask the sauna–
Bristol Wild Sauna Bristol–––
Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym Westbury-on-Trym–Ask the saunaLake or river

Best saunas in Bedminster and nearby for…

Best value
Nesta Valley Wild Spa, Chew Magna. Shared sessions from £12 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Bedminster and nearby, town by town

  • Bedminster: HotBox Social (from £14.99)
  • Bristol: Sensate Spa & Studios (from £35); The Ardagh Community Sauna (from £12); Bristol Wild Sauna
  • Chew Magna: Nesta Valley Wild Spa (from £12)
  • Portbury: Briery Wood Sauna
  • Westbury-on-Trym: Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Bedminster and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Bedminster and nearby: HotBox Social (Bedminster), Sensate Spa & Studios (Bristol), The Ardagh Community Sauna (Bristol), Bristol Wild Sauna (Bristol), Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym (Westbury-on-Trym), Nesta Valley Wild Spa (Chew Magna) and Briery Wood Sauna (Portbury).

How much does a sauna session cost in Bedminster and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Bedminster and nearby range from £12 to £35, an average of £18.50, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Bedminster and nearby?

The Ardagh Community Sauna in Bristol has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there lake or river saunas in Bedminster and nearby?

Yes. Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym (Westbury-on-Trym) and Nesta Valley Wild Spa (Chew Magna) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Bedminster and nearby?

HotBox Social, Sensate Spa & Studios, The Ardagh Community Sauna, Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.