TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Cornwall

Compare prices and private hire across 25 saunas in Cornwall.

There are 25 saunas listed in Cornwall, including 9 seaside saunas, 5 spa or leisure centre saunas and 4 garden or woodland saunas. Starting prices range from £12 to £17, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 16 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 25 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
Baked Sauna, Lanteague (approximate position)Gather & Glo Sauna, Fowey (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)Lanow Sauna, Crantock (approximate position)PIGSHED Sauna at Little Pig Wellness, Bude (approximate position)Soil & Salt Wellness, St Agnes (approximate position)Kernow Fire and Ice, Pool (approximate position)Maenporth Boatyard Sauna, Maenporth (approximate position)Polkerris Beach Sauna, Polkerris (approximate position)ZenZoo at Rose Cottage, Redruth (approximate position)Bos Sauna, Sennen Cove (approximate position)Delphy Pool Wild Spa, St Breward (approximate position)Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth (approximate position)Escape to the Sauna, Falmouth, Falmouth (approximate position)Kiln Sauna, St Ives (Porthmeor Beach), St Ives (approximate position)Lit Sauna and Space, Maker (approximate position)Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall, Feock (approximate position)Melancoose Woodland Spa, Colan (approximate position)Motts Sauna, Menheniot, Liskeard (approximate position)Motts Sauna, Portwrinkle, Portwrinkle (approximate position)Soul Sauna, Trevone (approximate position)Tan & Dowr Sauna & Cold Plunge, St Ives (approximate position)The Heat Retreat, Talland Bay (approximate position)The Sands Sauna (Cornwall Watersports), Pentewan (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area and kind

Sauna prices in Cornwall

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Baked Sauna Lanteague£14 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Lanow Sauna Crantock£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
PIGSHED Sauna at Little Pig Wellness Bude£15 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Soil & Salt Wellness St Agnes£15 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Gather & Glo Sauna Fowey£17 · 50 minAsk the saunaLake or river
Bos Sauna Sennen Cove––The sea
Delphy Pool Wild Spa St Breward–––
Droskyn Lookout Perranporth–Ask the saunaThe sea
Escape to the Sauna, Falmouth Falmouth–Ask the sauna–
Kernow Fire and Ice Pool–Ask the sauna–
Kiln Sauna, St Ives (Porthmeor Beach) St Ives–Ask the saunaThe sea
Lit Sauna and Space Maker–––
Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall Feock––The sea
Maenporth Boatyard Sauna Maenporth––The sea
Melancoose Woodland Spa Colan–Ask the sauna–
Motts Sauna, Menheniot Liskeard–Ask the saunaLake or river
Motts Sauna, Portwrinkle Portwrinkle–Ask the saunaThe sea
Polkerris Beach Sauna Polkerris–Ask the saunaThe sea
Soul Sauna Trevone––The sea
Tan & Dowr Sauna & Cold Plunge St Ives–Ask the saunaCold plunge
The Heat Retreat Talland Bay–––
The Sands Sauna (Cornwall Watersports) Pentewan–Ask the saunaThe sea
The Wildwood Spa Mawgan Porth–––
ZenZoo at Rose Cottage Redruth–––

Best saunas in Cornwall for…

Best value
Heart Saunas, Newquay. Shared sessions from £12 for 45 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Maenporth Boatyard Sauna, Maenporth. 9 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Cornwall, town by town

  • Bude: PIGSHED Sauna at Little Pig Wellness (from £15)
  • Colan: Melancoose Woodland Spa
  • Crantock: Lanow Sauna (from £14)
  • Falmouth: Escape to the Sauna, Falmouth
  • Feock: Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall (by the sea)
  • Fowey: Gather & Glo Sauna (from £17)
  • Lanteague: Baked Sauna (from £14)
  • Liskeard: Motts Sauna, Menheniot
  • Maenporth: Maenporth Boatyard Sauna (by the sea)
  • Maker: Lit Sauna and Space
  • Mawgan Porth: The Wildwood Spa
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12)
  • Pentewan: The Sands Sauna (Cornwall Watersports) (by the sea)
  • Perranporth: Droskyn Lookout (by the sea)
  • Polkerris: Polkerris Beach Sauna (by the sea)
  • Pool: Kernow Fire and Ice
  • Portwrinkle: Motts Sauna, Portwrinkle (by the sea)
  • Redruth: ZenZoo at Rose Cottage
  • Sennen Cove: Bos Sauna (by the sea)
  • St Agnes: Soil & Salt Wellness (from £15)
  • St Breward: Delphy Pool Wild Spa
  • St Ives: Kiln Sauna, St Ives (Porthmeor Beach) (by the sea); Tan & Dowr Sauna & Cold Plunge
  • Talland Bay: The Heat Retreat
  • Trevone: Soul Sauna (by the sea)

Saunas near swim spots in Cornwall

For teams and companies

Staff sauna sessions, team passes and wellness vouchers at independent saunas in Cornwall. Sauna sessions for your staff

Is sauna good for you?

What the research says about sauna and your heart, blood pressure, brain and sleep, and who should check with a doctor first. Sauna health benefits

Sauna builders and suppliers in Cornwall

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Cornwall?

We list 25 saunas in Cornwall: Baked Sauna (Lanteague), Gather & Glo Sauna (Fowey), Heart Saunas (Newquay), Lanow Sauna (Crantock), PIGSHED Sauna at Little Pig Wellness (Bude), Soil & Salt Wellness (St Agnes), Kernow Fire and Ice (Pool), Maenporth Boatyard Sauna (Maenporth), Polkerris Beach Sauna (Polkerris), ZenZoo at Rose Cottage (Redruth), Bos Sauna (Sennen Cove), Delphy Pool Wild Spa (St Breward), Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth), Escape to the Sauna, Falmouth (Falmouth), Kiln Sauna, St Ives (Porthmeor Beach) (St Ives), Lit Sauna and Space (Maker), Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall (Feock), Melancoose Woodland Spa (Colan), Motts Sauna, Menheniot (Liskeard), Motts Sauna, Portwrinkle (Portwrinkle), Soul Sauna (Trevone), Tan & Dowr Sauna & Cold Plunge (St Ives), The Heat Retreat (Talland Bay), The Sands Sauna (Cornwall Watersports) (Pentewan) and The Wildwood Spa (Mawgan Porth).

How much does a sauna session cost in Cornwall?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Cornwall range from £12 to £17, an average of £14.50, based on 6 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Cornwall?

Heart Saunas in Newquay has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Cornwall?

Yes. Maenporth Boatyard Sauna (Maenporth), Polkerris Beach Sauna (Polkerris), Bos Sauna (Sennen Cove), Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth) and 5 others are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Are there lake or river saunas in Cornwall?

Yes. Gather & Glo Sauna (Fowey) and Motts Sauna, Menheniot (Liskeard) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Cornwall?

Baked Sauna, Gather & Glo Sauna, Heart Saunas, Lanow Sauna and 12 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.