TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in St Agnes

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in St Agnes, Cornwall, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in St Agnes and nearby, including 2 seaside saunas, 2 spa or leisure centre saunas and 1 garden or woodland sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £15, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 5 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

See results on a map
Soil & Salt Wellness, St Agnes (approximate position)Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth (approximate position)ZenZoo at Rose Cottage, Redruth (approximate position)Kernow Fire and Ice, Pool (approximate position)Lanow Sauna, Crantock (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall, Feock (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in St Agnes and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Lanow Sauna Crantock£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Soil & Salt Wellness St Agnes£15 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Droskyn Lookout Perranporth–Ask the saunaThe sea
Kernow Fire and Ice Pool–Ask the sauna–
Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall Feock––The sea
ZenZoo at Rose Cottage Redruth–––

Best saunas in St Agnes and nearby for…

Best value
Heart Saunas, Newquay. Shared sessions from £12 for 45 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth. 2 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in St Agnes and nearby, town by town

  • Crantock: Lanow Sauna (from £14)
  • Feock: Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall (by the sea)
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12)
  • Perranporth: Droskyn Lookout (by the sea)
  • Pool: Kernow Fire and Ice
  • Redruth: ZenZoo at Rose Cottage
  • St Agnes: Soil & Salt Wellness (from £15)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in St Agnes and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in St Agnes and nearby: Soil & Salt Wellness (St Agnes), Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth), ZenZoo at Rose Cottage (Redruth), Kernow Fire and Ice (Pool), Lanow Sauna (Crantock), Heart Saunas (Newquay) and Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall (Feock).

How much does a sauna session cost in St Agnes and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in St Agnes and nearby range from £12 to £15, an average of £13.67, based on 3 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in St Agnes and nearby?

Heart Saunas in Newquay has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in St Agnes and nearby?

Yes. Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth) and Loe Sauna, Feock Cornwall (Feock) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in St Agnes and nearby?

Soil & Salt Wellness, Droskyn Lookout, Kernow Fire and Ice, Lanow Sauna and 1 other offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.