TEST ENVIRONMENT · Stripe test mode, no real charges

Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Westbury-on-Trym

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Westbury-on-Trym, Bristol, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby, including 1 lake or river sauna, 1 spa or leisure centre sauna and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £35, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

6 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym, Westbury-on-Trym (approximate position)Sensate Spa & Studios, Bristol (approximate position)The Ardagh Community Sauna, Bristol (approximate position)HotBox Social, Bedminster (approximate position)Briery Wood Sauna, Portbury (approximate position)KUUMA Sauna, Portishead (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
KUUMA Sauna Portishead£12 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
The Ardagh Community Sauna Bristol£12 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
HotBox Social Bedminster£14.99 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Sensate Spa & Studios Bristol£35 · 105 minAsk the sauna–
Briery Wood Sauna Portbury–Ask the sauna–
Bristol Wild Sauna Bristol–––
Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym Westbury-on-Trym–Ask the saunaLake or river

Best saunas in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby for…

Best value
KUUMA Sauna, Portishead. Shared sessions from £12 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby, town by town

  • Bedminster: HotBox Social (from £14.99)
  • Bristol: Sensate Spa & Studios (from £35); The Ardagh Community Sauna (from £12); Bristol Wild Sauna
  • Portbury: Briery Wood Sauna
  • Portishead: KUUMA Sauna (from £12)
  • Westbury-on-Trym: Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby: Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym (Westbury-on-Trym), Sensate Spa & Studios (Bristol), The Ardagh Community Sauna (Bristol), Bristol Wild Sauna (Bristol), HotBox Social (Bedminster), Briery Wood Sauna (Portbury) and KUUMA Sauna (Portishead).

How much does a sauna session cost in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby range from £12 to £35, an average of £18.50, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby?

The Ardagh Community Sauna in Bristol has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there lake or river saunas in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby?

Yes. Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym (Westbury-on-Trym) is by a lake or river, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Westbury-on-Trym and nearby?

Fire & Ice Wellness, Westbury-on-Trym, Sensate Spa & Studios, The Ardagh Community Sauna, HotBox Social and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.